In November 28-30 2013 Idea Design Group conducted a training in the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia (MRDI).
Training in Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia (MRDI)
In November 28-30 2013 Idea Design Group conducted a training in the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia (MRDI) in scope of the project “TA 7551 GEO DEVELOPING A GEOSPATIAL URBAN TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM.”
The project was implemented in collaboration with Spanish company Eptisa Engineering Services and funded by Asian Development Bank (ADB).
The final product was officially provided to the Road Department of the Ministry and to the municipalities of Kutaisi, Rustavi, Marneuli, Zugdidi, Poti, Mtskheta, Mestia and Anaklia. Experts of Idea Design Group trained 10 specialists in the use of the Geospatial Urban Transportation Management System.