On December 12, 2014 in Tbilisi was held the training in the updatined system of the Legal Case Management System (CASE BANK) for the staff of Legal Aid Sevice bureaus form East Georgia.
CaseBank – the legal Case Management System has been functioning in Legal Aid Service – since 2009. By the financial support of UNDP the Idea Design Group implemented the system update based on the newly raised requirements In September-December, 2014 .
Employee training of the east bureaus of Legal Aid Service was held in Tbilisi on purpose of introducing the changes in the system. Mariam Zangalaze, the representative of Idea Design Group and Boris Macharachvili, the representative of Legal Aid Service monitoring management discussed all the results made by updating the system in details. Updating the case management system will continue in 2015.
About the Third Special Branded Edition of Our Original Tbilisi Map for Magic Roads
We are delighted to express our sincere support for girls interested in technology.
Technovation Girls is an international program that has been empowering tens of thousands of girls from over 80 countries for more than 16 years. Through the program, participants learn programming skills and gain hands-on experience in developing innovative technology products.