On October 18, Idea Design Group participated in the Georgia-Slovakia Business Forum in Tbilisi, which brought together about 50 Georgian and 20 Slovak companies.
Idea Design Group participated in the Georgia-Slovakia Business Forum in Tbilisi
On October 18, Idea Design Group participated in the Georgia-Slovakia Business Forum in Tbilisi, bringing together about 50 Georgian and 20 Slovak companies in the fields of information and communication technologies, medical technology, nanotechnology, and energy.
During the forum, the representatives of "Idea Design Group" introduced their latest projects in the field of web development to their Slovak colleagues, exchanged views on development trends in the information technology sector in Georgia and Slovakia, as well as discussed prospects for cooperation in sharing experiences.
Idea Design Group has been operating in the Georgian market for 13 years. The company has successfully implemented dozens of projects in cooperation with state, non-governmental, international, and business organizations.