The training onLegal Case Management Information System - CaseBank V2.0 has been conducted by Idea Design Group in ‘Tbilisian Lawyers’ central office on 8-10 December, 2012.
CaseBank V2.0 Training in "Tbilisian Lawyers"
Legal Case Management System CaseBank V2.0 was introduced in non-governmental organization "Tbilisian Lawyers".
The training on using Legal Case Management Information System - CaseBank V2.0 has been conducted by Idea Design Group in 'Tbilisian Lawyers" central office on 8-10 December 2012. The system will be fully released in the districts of Tbilisi from January 1, 2013.
The project was fulfilled by the East - West Management Institute (EVMI) financial support, which funded introduction of the case management system and technical support in non-governmental organization.
We are glad that the new information system CaseBank will enable the lawyers of "Tbilisian Layers" to record information about the legal consultations and cases and analyse the collected data thematically.